Privacy protection

Information text for clients on the processing of their personal data

Dear clients,

from the valid legal regulation of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain laws, as amended, and in particular from Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Personal Data Protection Regulation), which will take effect on 25 May 2018, we have a number of obligations regarding the protection of your personal data. Believe that we place the greatest emphasis on their fulfillment, and we would like to pass on this important information regarding the processing of your personal data

 Which personal data are we processing?

We process only personal data that we have received from you or from third parties for the purpose of fulfilling the agreement between you and our spa, or in order to fulfill our legal obligation, or those you have provided us with consent for the intended purpose. We process your personal data only for as long as is strictly necessary for the purpose set forth in law, contract, legitimate interest, or which was included in your consent to the processing of personal data.

 How do we protect your personal information?

You can be absolutely sure that we handle your personal data with due care and in accordance with applicable law. We are aware of the sensitivity of personal information and therefore protect your personal data to the maximum extent possible, which corresponds to the technical level of available resources.

To what extent do we provide your personal information and why?

We may make your personal information available to third parties providing us with support activities – in particular, the management of software equipment for the sole purpose of carrying out these activities. We may also transfer your personal data to third parties to the extent necessary, but only if it is necessary to comply with our contractual or legal obligations or if you have given us permission to do so. These third parties are then in the position of a personal data processor, and we only make available to them personal data necessary for that purpose, and we also ensure that they also consistently protect your personal data. We carefully select, process and modify the personal data processors that ensure the aforementioned activities, due to these updates and changes, we are ready to provide you with a written or e-mail request for an updated list of such entities,

We do not pass your personal data to other countries.

Your rights under applicable law ?

We would also like to inform you that you have the following rights according to the applicable data protection laws:

  • the right to obtain a confirmation of (not) the processing of your personal data and access to personal data that concern you and which we process;
  • the right to correct or supplement your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • the right to delete or restrict the processing of your personal data if the legal requirements are met (if we are required by law to keep your personal data (such as medical records) for a certain period of time, we can not erase them for the time being) ;
  • the right to object to the processing of personal data that concern you;
  • the right to transfer your personal data to another administrator

In case of any ambiguities or questions concerning the processing of your personal data, you can contact us at any time in writing at : Rybna 176/24 ,110 00 Prague1 Czech Republic, or by our e-mail at office@rmspa.eu.

With respect,

Royal Medical Service &Spa

Ing.Alena Chràstova

Director Executive